Championship Teams & Photos

Click event for photo of winners

Team members are named in the order they are shown (L-R) in the photograph

2018-19

Men’s Fours – Alan Davison (2), Joel Steinberg (3), David Steinberg (S), Brian Page (L)
Ladies’ Fours – Heather Hince (S), Maureen Davison (3), Cathy Minchin (2), Leigh Richardson (L)
Mixed Fours –
Men’s Triples – John McCormack (L), Daniel Adam (S), Joel Steinberg (3)
Ladies’ Triples – Sally Day, Wendy Ireland (S), Helen Clohessy
Men’s Pairs – Kenneth Macpherson (S), Joel Steinberg (L)
Ladies’ Pairs – Maureen Davison (S), Leigh Richardson
Mixed Pairs – Heather Hince (S), John Morgan (L)
Men’s Singles – Ross Donald
Ladies’ Singles – Celia Bakker
Ladies’ Novice Singles –

2017-18

Men’s Fours – Peter Jeanes (2), John McIntosh (S), David Broadfoot (3), Kent Warburton (L)
Ladies’ Fours – Sue Harris, Lyn Worland, Gwenda McIntosh (S), Celia Bakker
Mixed Fours – Maureen Davison, Alan Davison,Lesley Cross, Doug Cross (no photo)
Men’s Triples –  Kim Green, John McIntosh (S), Gary Ellis
Ladies’ Triples – Jan Steinberg (L), Carol Anderson (3), Celia Bakker (S)
Men’s Pairs – John McCormack (L),  John Morgan (S),
Ladies’ Pairs –  Gwenda McIntosh (S), Celia Bakker (L)
Mixed Pairs –   Heather Hince, Peter Collins (S)
Men’s Singles –  John McIntosh
Ladies’ Singles –  Heather Hince
Ladies’ Novice Singles – Lesley Cross

2016-17

Men’s Fours – Alan Davison (2), Lindsay Richardson (3), Peter Collins (S), Peter Prout (L)

Ladies’ Fours – Carol Anderson (S), Marcia Mazanetz (2), Lyn Worland (3), Jenny Willmot (L)

Mixed Fours – Maureen Davison, Wendy O’Meehan, Alan Davison, John O’Meehan

Men’s Triples –  David Broadfoot (3), David Hyde (S), Alan Pitman (L)

Ladies’ Triples –  Maureen Davison, Heather Hince (S), Cathy Minchin

Men’s Pairs –  Joel Steinberg (S), Kenneth MacPherson

Ladies’ Pairs –  Gwenda McIntosh (L), Celia Bakker (S)

Mixed Pairs –    Gwenda McIntosh (L), John McIntosh (S)

Men’s Singles –  Ross Donald

Ladies’ Singles –  Heather Hince

Ladies’ Novice Singles – Leigh Richardson (Left: shown with runner-up Alison Tilt)

2015-16

Men’s Fours – Joel Steinberg (2), Darren Redeckis (L), Jesse Brown (S), David Steinberg (3)

Ladies’ Fours– Rosemay Barr (L), Beryl Barblett (2), Gwenda mcIntosh (3), Wendy Ireland (S)

Men’s Triples – Don Hicks (L), Ross MacKenzie (S), Peter Bacich (2)

Ladies’ Triples – Wendy Ireland (S), Carol Anderson (2), Bev Davis (L)

Men’s Pairs –  Andrew Foster (L), Ross Donald (S)

Ladies’ Pairs – Margaret Campbell (L), Celia Bakker (S)

Mixed Pairs – Heather Hince (L), Peter Collins (S)

Men’s Singles – Alek Gryta

Ladies’ Singles – Heather Hince

Men’s Novice –

2014-15

Men’s Fours – Ric Camins (2), Martin Saunders (S), Ron Day (L), John Pole (3)

Ladies’ Fours –   Olga Mirmikidis (L), Carol Anderson (3), Jocelyn Yeaman (2), Sally-Anne Sansom (S)

Men’s Triples – David Allen (L), Martin Saunders (S), Peter Collins (2)

Ladies’ Triples– Heather Hince (S), Maureen Davison (2), Cathy Minchin (L)

Men’s Pairs –   John O’Meehan, Peter Collins (S)

Ladies’ Pairs – Margaret Campbell, Celia Bakker (S)

Mixed Pairs – Gwenda McIntosh, John McIntosh (S)

Men’s Singles – Ross Donald

Ladies’ Singles – Maureen Davison

Men’s Novice – Rob Kelly