Selection, Men

For Fixtures, Results & Ladders click the link for the  Bowls WA Competition Portal

 It is recommended that all our Pennant players refresh their knowledge by reading the information listed under “COACHING” on our MENU at the top of the page.


While every effort is made to keep this posting up-to-date, the sides as named on the club notice board are those that will apply.


Date: Thursday 17th January 2019

Game No: 9

2 RED   v.    Willeton      HOME

Skip

Third

Second

Lead

 R Donald
J Pole
D Hyde
R MacKenzie
J McIntosh
A Pitman
 A Davison
R Kelly
L Richardson
D Steinberg
J McCormack
P Jeanes
Side Manager:

P Jeanes

 

2 White  v.  Manning       AWAY

Skip

Third

Second

Lead

D Malkin
J Bridge
J O’ Meehan
J Shaw
D Broadfoot
G Wilson
A Bevan
R McLean
P Bacich
J Steinberg
I Day
R Jay
Side Manager:
R McLean

 

4 Gold    v.  Osborne Park 2        AWAY

Skip

Third

Second

Lead

P Hopper
K Brooke
R Tilt
R Day
A Quinlan
P Goh
N Sutton
T James
M Adams
W Jones
T Sansom
P Golding
Side Manager:

T James

 

5 Gold  v.  Quinns Rocks    HOME

Skip

Third

Second

Lead

R Camins
I Davies
K Haddleton
B Page
P Jacobsen
R McLennan
D Telfer
G Cahif
D Cross
B Fiegert
P Smyth
A Campbell
Side Manager:

A Campbell

 

Division 6 has a bye for this week
The selection committee encourages all players not selected in the other teams to join the bankers in their games
Ring-in as usual by 12.15 pm

6 Blue              BYE

Skip

Third

Second

Lead

Side Manager:

Club Umpire Thursday:             A Bevan


Date: Saturday 19th January 2019

Game No:  10 

2 RED   v.   Kwinana      HOME

Skip

Third

Second

Lead

R Donald
D Steinberg
J Steinberg
L Richardson
J McIntosh
A Pitman
A Davison
R Kelly
M Saunders
D Adam
D Hyde
P Jeanes
J Brown
G Ellis
J McCormack
R MacKenzie
Side Manager:

A Davison

 

3 Blue    v.     Mt Lawley        AWAY

Skip

Third

Second

Lead

D Broadfoot
J Bridge
D Hicks
R Jay
J Pole
G Wilson
I Day
R McLean
D Malkin
N Davis
N Sutton
J Shaw
P Bacich
B Burton
A Quinlan
J O’Meehan
Side Manager:

B Burton

 

4 Gold    v.   Sorrento          AWAY

Skip

Third

Second

Lead

D Cross
L Mathews
D Telfer
T James
G Klug
A Bevan
K Brooke
G Cahif
N Reynolds
I Davies
R Tilt
R Day
R Camins
R Mapley
T Sansom
B Page
Side Manager:

T James

Division 6 has a bye for this week
The selection committee encourages all players not selected in the other teams to join the bankers in their games
Ring-in as usual by 12.15 pm

6 Blue (1)        BYE

Skip

Third

Second

Lead

Side Manager:

 

 

Club Umpire Saturday:      D Hyde